Wednesday, April 2, 2008

*** Memories ***

Few more days to go...and I going to leave Kuala Terengganu to further my study at Taylor's College. Since I left my secondary school, I meet a lot of friends...old friends, new friends and even a girlfriend...haha... Well, I really gonna miss everyone, every moment, every single unforgotten memory and every single minutes i spend here... This post is something about some of my friends...

Lets start with my fella football gangiezz...

The UnderGround Football Cub Players

Steven Tan
Captain in our football team, always think smart before he take any action, very cool when facing any problem...good in some computer stuffy...Good guy huh ??!!?? U r wrong !!! He is a crazy guy...The next picture will prove it ~~~

Hahahahaha....

Now time for BirdMan Ong...His name is Nelson which translate into chinese will turn to be Nel=Bird, Son=God....So we use to call him BirdMan, Suit with his funny style... He is a funny guy and he always the one who make all of us laugh our ass off...He never said no if u nid a help from him, depend on whether wat ur help is...as long as he can do it, he will help u...

Let me introduce u all to the UnderG DARE Devil !!! Mr.Pratheeb !!! Here is it...our Dare Devil...Never dare this guy...u are finding trouble...He understand Chinese as well as speak it out...but a bit only lar... I never meet somebody who is such a daring person like him...salute him...

Mr.Beaver on stage now !!! Ivan, famous with his cute front teeth...and becoz of his cute teeth, his nickname is Beaver...given by Suyen...Hahaha... This guy study smart and he is good in dividing his time...His weak point is he always nervous when doing some stuff or facing some problems... Which make me feel so funny looking at his nervous face...

Okay, LCDS Club President 2007, Suyen Lim...The only Chindian in our gangz....The founder of Ivan nickname,Beaver... He is a funny guy...always come out with some lame joke...his joke din make us laugh but the way he tell us make us LMAO....

Willian Tan...Also known as Weng Liang...Always do his stupid face and funny action...special ability...some action which is not funny will become very funny when he act it out...haha...

Louis Liong...the lucky striker in our team...always score the lucky goal in the match...He is a good boyfriend...love his girl so much...

Heng Yi Wen...The skillful midfielder in the team... When he try to said something fast...he will always said the wrong thing and make everyone laugh...

Jim, current President of LCDS 2008... My Sifu who teach me a lot to become a goalkeeper...Thank you very much...Good Luck in ur SPM...

Sean Toh...the Story Teller of UnderG FC... U can get the latest news happened in KT from him and also know many other thing happen at others school...

Now time for SchoolMate

Priyaa, President of P.O.P (Persatuan Orang-orang Perasan) One of my best friend...she is a friendly person...we always share our problem...she gave me a lot of advise in how should I behave as I am a Hot-Temper person...and those advise do help me a lot...

Danica, Vise-President of P.O.P, which is another best friend of mine...she is fine but just sometime she too straight forward and accidentally offense somebody...thts her only weak point... Well, she do help me out too on how I control my Temper...

Next, Jacky Koh Zhi Wei...This guy is a slow motion guy...not to teas him but sometime he really slow...haha...

Adrian Tan the genius of our School... Yea, he is a genius...he is the one out of two student who get straight A1's for SPM...

Shi Hui A.K.A Joanne... One of the most beautiful girl in my school... She use to be a shy little girl years ago but now she had grown to be more confident and mature...

Michelle...She is a funny girl...and she very good in study...one thing I very proud of her is she had confident in herself and she is a very tough girl...

Keshen, the skinny guy... He will look more handsome if he grow fatter... Take more protein my friend...grow fatter...haha....

Soo, Secretary of LCDS year 2007... She is a silent girl...less talk, more action...She is a beautiful girl, IF she can grown fatter, she will look more beautiful...

Christina...A friendly girl...who trust her Lord...and face everything with open-minded....

Adeline Lee, another beautiful little girl...She is younger one year than me but she is in the same form...which means clever girl lor...

Here are more photos bout my friends...sorry for those I dint mention...its doesnt means tht I forgetbout u all...I jz cant put all of u in this post...plz forgive me...

UnderGround FC, Champion of LCDS Football Tournament

The Turtle Project !!!

Michelle and Shi Hui ~~~

Group Photo ~~~

The LCDS Summer Camp 2007

In Chemistry's Lab ~~~

Dont took our photo !!!

In Da Class~~~

OMG !!! Hahaha...

The Fake B.L.U.E.S ~~~

2007 Group Photo in 5 Taqwa ~~~

Mr.Tajuddin and Nelson ~~~

Girls Meeting ~~~

Wow~~~ Funny Face~~~wakakaka~~~

Best Friend Forever ~~~

~~~ 5 Taqwa 2007 ~~~

2 comments:

Steven said...

my hugging photo - so GAY >.<

adelinelee91 said...

my blur blur photo~ XD